Ethernet to Serial Device Server


     The VESR or VESP RS-232/422/485 Ethernet serial server families meet commercial, industrial, and hazardous application requirements. Industrial redundant power input ranges 10 - 48 VDC, temperature range -40 to 80, Class 1 Division 2 certification with din rail or panel mount make them an easy fit.



BB-VESR921-MC

Take control of your serial devices with Vlinx™ VESR921-MC Industrial Ethernet Serial Servers. If it has a serial port, it can be monitored and controlled from anywhere on your Ethernet LAN or WAN. Keep it at maximum productivity without leaving your office. Even troubleshoot it from outside your LAN via the Internet. The easy to use Vlinx™ Manager software puts access to your whole shop on your desk. Configure devices, upgrade firmware and monitor activity. Configuration changes can also be made using a web browser. VESR921-MC provides 1 Serial Port (DB9 & Terminal Blocks) and 1 CAT 5 RJ45, and 1 Multi-Mode ST Fiber connector.


BB-VESR901

Take control of your serial devices with Vlinx™ VESR901 Industrial Ethernet Serial Servers. If it has a Serial Port, it can be monitored and controlled from anywhere on your Ethernet LAN or WAN. Keep it at maximum productivity without leaving your office. Even troubleshoot it from outside your LAN via the Internet. The easy to use Vlinx™ Manager software puts access to your whole shop on your desk. Configure devices, upgrade firmware and monitor activity. Configuration changes can also be made using a web browser.


BB-VESP211-485

VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers connect serial devices (RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485) to Ethernet networks, allowing the serial device to become a node on the network. The serial port can be accessed over a LAN/WAN using Direct IP Mode, Virtual COM Port, or Paired Mode connections. VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers feature 10BaseT or 100BaseTX copper network. The product is built for use in harsh environments, featuring a heavy-duty metal enclosure that is panel (standard) or DIN rail mountable (with optional adapter). The product can operate from a range of DC power inputs and features a barrel connector. It is shipped with a power supply that features a universal AC input with interchangeable blades for North America, Europe, UK, Australia, and China. Ease of Use Configuration, upgrades and monitoring are simple, easy tasks with Vlinx Manager Software.


BB-VESP211-232

VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers connect serial devices (RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485) to Ethernet networks, allowing the serial device to become a node on the network. The serial port can be accessed over a LAN/WAN using Direct IP Mode, Virtual COM Port, or Paired Mode connections. VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers feature 10BaseT or 100BaseTX copper network. The product is built for use in harsh environments, featuring a heavy-duty metal enclosure that is panel (standard) or DIN rail mountable (with optional adapter). The product can operate from a range of DC power inputs and features a barrel connector. It is shipped with a power supply that features a universal AC input with interchangeable blades for North America, Europe, UK, Australia, and China. Ease of Use Configuration, upgrades and monitoring are simple, easy tasks with Vlinx Manager Software.


BB-VESP211

VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers connect serial devices (RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485) to Ethernet networks, allowing the serial device to become a node on the network. The serial port can be accessed over a LAN/WAN using Direct IP Mode, Virtual COM Port, or Paired Mode connections. VESP211x series Ethernet Serial Servers feature 10BaseT or 100BaseTX copper network. The product is built for use in harsh environments, featuring a heavy duty metal enclosure that is panel (standard) or DIN rail mountable (with optional adapter). The product can operate from a range of DC power inputs and features a barrel connector. It is shipped with a power supply that features a universal AC input with interchangeable blades for North America, Europe, UK, Australia, and China. Ease of Use Configuration, upgrades and monitoring are simple, easy tasks with Vlinx Manager Software.